Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Nascimento: 20 de abril de 1972 Sharonville, Ohio, USA

Tara Leigh Patrick (born April 20, 1972), professionally known as Carmen Electra is an American glamour model, actress, television personality, singer, dancer and sex symbol. She gained fame for her appearances in Playboy magazine, on the MTV game show Singled Out, on the TV series Baywatch, and dancing with the Pussycat Dolls, and has since had roles in the parody films Scary Movie, Date Movie, Epic Movie, Meet the Spartans, and Disaster Movie. Electra was born in Sharonville, Ohio, the daughter of Patricia, a singer, and Harry, a guitarist and entertainer. She attended Ann Weigel Elementary School and then studied dance at Dance Artists dance studio under Gloria J. Simpson, in Western Hills, a neighborhood of Cincinnati. Her mother died of a brain tumor in 1998. Her older sister Debbie died from a heart attack, also in 1998. Carmen graduated from Princeton High School in Sharonville. Carmen Electra also attended the School for Creative and Performing Arts (SCPA) in the Cincinnati Public School District. She has Irish, German, and Cherokee ancestry. Electra started her professional career in 1990 as a dancer at Kings Island amusement park in Mason, Ohio in the show "It’s Magic",...

Carmen Electra aparece em Scary Movie, Scary Movie, Scary Movie 4, Más allá de los sueños, Niñera a la fuerza.

Filmes em destaque

Cartaz de Scary Movie

Scary Movie

2026
Cartaz de Scary Movie

Scary Movie

2000
Cartaz de Scary Movie 4

Scary Movie 4

2006
Cartaz de Más allá de los sueños

Más allá de los sueños

2008
Cartaz de Niñera a la fuerza

Niñera a la fuerza

2003
Cartaz de Epic Movie

Epic Movie

2007
Cartaz de Casi 300

Casi 300

2008
Cartaz de Al rojo vivo

Al rojo vivo

2006
Cartaz de Starsky y Hutch

Starsky y Hutch

2004
Cartaz de Doce fuera de casa

Doce fuera de casa

2005
Cartaz de Good Burger

Good Burger

1997
Cartaz de Un desmadre de viaje

Un desmadre de viaje

2011
Cartaz de Full of It

Full of It

2007
Cartaz de Isla Misteriosa

Isla Misteriosa

2004
Cartaz de Supersalidas

Supersalidas

2005
Cartaz de Navidades mágicas

Navidades mágicas

2007
Cartaz de Disaster Movie

Disaster Movie

2008
Cartaz de Así es el amor

Así es el amor

2001
Cartaz de La maldición del dragón

La maldición del dragón

2004
Cartaz de Searching for Bobby D

Searching for Bobby D

2005
Cartaz de La Hija de Mi Jefe

La Hija de Mi Jefe

2003
Cartaz de Good Burger 2

Good Burger 2

2023
Cartaz de Pledge This!

Pledge This!

2007
Cartaz de Date Movie

Date Movie

2006
Cartaz de Rent Control

Rent Control

2003
Cartaz de Playboy's 50th Anniversary Celebration

Playboy's 50th Anniversary Celebration

2003
Cartaz de Lap Dance

Lap Dance

2014
Cartaz de Playboy: Famosas al Desnudo

Playboy: Famosas al Desnudo

2006
Cartaz de American Dreamz (Salto a la fama)

American Dreamz (Salto a la fama)

2006
Cartaz de Secrets: Vestida para matar

Secrets: Vestida para matar

2001
Cartaz de Zac Efron's Pool Party

Zac Efron's Pool Party

2009
Cartaz de The Chosen One: Legend of the Raven

The Chosen One: Legend of the Raven

1998
Cartaz de Playboy's Celebrities

Playboy's Celebrities

1998
Cartaz de Playboy's Best of College Girls

Playboy's Best of College Girls

2000
Cartaz de Naked Women's Wrestling League

Naked Women's Wrestling League

2005
Cartaz de Merry F#%$in' Christmas

Merry F#%$in' Christmas

2005
Cartaz de Carmen Electra's Naked Women Wrestling League: Naked Revolution

Carmen Electra's Naked Women Wrestling League: Naked Revolution

2007
Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 7 - Vegas Strip

Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 7 - Vegas Strip

2007
Cartaz de Sol Goode

Sol Goode

2003
Cartaz de Whacked!

Whacked!

2002
Cartaz de Playboy's Cheerleaders

Playboy's Cheerleaders

1997
Cartaz de Welcome to Hollywood

Welcome to Hollywood

2000
Back Nine

Back Nine

2010
Cartaz de A tres golpes de la fama

A tres golpes de la fama

2004
Cartaz de Rodman: para lo bueno y para lo malo

Rodman: para lo bueno y para lo malo

2019
Cartaz de The Osbourne Family Christmas Special

The Osbourne Family Christmas Special

2003
Cartaz de Chocolate City

Chocolate City

2015
Cartaz de Hagan juego

Hagan juego

2005
Cartaz de Dragula

Dragula

2014
Cartaz de Finding Sandler

Finding Sandler

2022
Cartaz de El ataque del tiburón de dos cabezas

El ataque del tiburón de dos cabezas

2012
Cartaz de Sunset Strip

Sunset Strip

2012
Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored

Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored

2001
Cartaz de Strip Poker Invitational

Strip Poker Invitational

2004
Cartaz de Starstruck

Starstruck

1998
Cartaz de 30 Days Until I'm Famous

30 Days Until I'm Famous

2004
Cartaz de Naked Movie

Naked Movie

2008
Cartaz de Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 1 - Aerobic Striptease

Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 1 - Aerobic Striptease

2003
Cartaz de Vaya par de productorex

Vaya par de productorex

2007
Cartaz de Cleavage

Cleavage

2002
Cartaz de ¡Oh, Dios mío! ¡Mi hijo es gay!

¡Oh, Dios mío! ¡Mi hijo es gay!

2010
Cartaz de Lil' Pimp

Lil' Pimp

2005
Cartaz de Los vigilantes de la playa: Misión Hawái

Los vigilantes de la playa: Misión Hawái

2003
Cartaz de The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human

The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human

1999
Cartaz de Barry Munday

Barry Munday

2010
Cartaz de Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 2 - Fit to Strip

Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 2 - Fit to Strip

2003
Cartaz de Lit: All Access

Lit: All Access

2004
Cartaz de The Book of Fire

The Book of Fire

2015
Cartaz de Liebe in Hollywood

Liebe in Hollywood

1996
Cartaz de Historia de un vampiro americano

Historia de un vampiro americano

1997
With Friends Like These

With Friends Like These

2026
Cartaz de Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 6 - In the Bedroom

Carmen Electra's Aerobic Striptease, Vol 6 - In the Bedroom

2007
Cartaz de Playboy's Hot Shots

Playboy's Hot Shots

2026
Cartaz de Prince: The Ryde Dyvine

Prince: The Ryde Dyvine

1992
Cartaz de Playboy: Celebrity Photographers

Playboy: Celebrity Photographers

2003
Cartaz de Erotic Confessions: Intimacy

Erotic Confessions: Intimacy

1996
Tungsten Grey is the Warmest Colour

Tungsten Grey is the Warmest Colour

2025
Cartaz de Vacanze di Natale 2000

Vacanze di Natale 2000

1999